2nd/3rd Lt. A/A PRISONERS IN GERMANY
           
CAMP NO. POW NO. NAME RANK ARMY NO. LOCATION
           
0.79 1077 Guest JC Lt. vx14424 Braunschweig
          (Brunswick) was 0.8F
0.7B 3531 Macindoe SC Lt. vx14441 Eichstatt (Bavaria)
18A 7395 Adams A A/Sgt. vx44744 Wolfsburg (Lower Saxony)
8A 32495 Baker-Williams T Sgt. vx29689 Goritz (Polish Border)
13C 9522 Banks WJH Gnr vx20478 Hammelburg am?
8A 32338 Bannister P. Gnr. vxl5782 Gorliz
18A 8674 Barker I.F. Gnr. vx3173s Wolfsberg
344 92080 Barnes E.A. Gnr. vx48348 Lambsdorf
8A 32074 Barnett A.J.R. Gnr. vx41455 Gorlitz
357 29330 Batty G.F. Bdr. vx44432 Kopernikus
8B 29029 Bremmner C.J. Gnr. vx32474 Teschen
344 33429 Brown K.T. Gnr. vx33147 Lambsdorf
20A 4007 Buchnan R.D.   vx3296r Thorn Podgorz
344 92560 Buist G. Gnr. vx26566 Lamsdorf
18A 8694 Campbell A.H. Gnr. vx43960 Wolfsberg
344 92760 Carlyon J.T.   vx34003 Lamsdorf
18A 5821 Cassidy W.E. Gnr. vx32438 Wolfsberg
344 33686 Chadwick T.D. Gnr. vx34089 Lamsdorf
8B 44328 Clements K.G. A/L/Bdr. vx25827 Teschen
13C 10065 Clift J.L. Gnr. vx46897 Hammelburg am ?
344 33425 Confait J.A. Gnr. vx44338 Lamsdorf
13C 10318 Curry J.H. Gnr. vx450l I Hammelburg am
8B 29341 Dellar W.M. Gnr. vx372t9 Teschen
344 34459 Donelly C. L/Bdr. vx46836 Lamsdorf
8A 32302 Dowell E.G. Gnr. vx33029 Gorlitz
344 92696 Eager L.F. Gnr. vx37369 Lamsdorf
344 92359 East R.E.L. Gnr. vx45822 Lamsdorf
4C 33426 Edwards J.A. Gnr. vx32034 Wistritz bei Teplitz
4C 33427 Edwards L.D. Gnr. vx32445 Wistritz bei Teplitz
344 8127 Garner P.A. Gnr. vx34082 Larnsdorf
4F 266077 Garrigan W.J. Gnr. vx325l8 Hartmansdorf Chemnitz
344 29034 George J.L. Gnr. vx329t9 Lamsdorf
18A 5807 Gillingham C.S. Gnr vx35328 Wolfsberg (Karnaton)
8A 32535 Goddard J.T. Sgt. vx26064 Gorlitz
9C 39491 Grace W.G. Gnr. vx28780 Mtilhausen
344 33684 Gummow J.E. Gnr. vx27165 Lamsdorf
18A 6511 Hammon.R.N. Gnr. vx371s7 Wolfsberg
344 92074 Hannan P.J. Gnr. vx33152 Lamsdorf
18A 7418 Hawkes T.B. sgt. vx40783 Wolfsberg
344 29019 Henry A.J. Gnr. vx30550 Lamsdorf
344 92412 Hill T. Gnr. vx44l76 Lamsdorf
18A 6624 Hilliard J.McK Gnr. vx27064 Wolfsberg
344 32707 Holmes W.G. Gnr. vx47732 Lamsdorf
8A 33649 Howe J.J. Gnr. vx38668 Gorlitz
18A 7443 JamiesonW .F. Sgt. vx23689 Wolfsberg
8B 7769 Jeffrey L.J. Gnr. vx3 1689 Teschen
357 50221 Jeffs F.C. Gnr vx31846 Kopernikus
CAMP NO. POW NO. NAME RANK ARMY NO. LOCATION
           
344 33439 Jenkins E.A. Gnr. vx28458 Lamsdorf
383 92637 Jones F.L. Sgt. vx37603 Hohenfels
8B 29032 Kaigahin C.D.A. Gnr. vx47224 Teschen
357 27438 Kennedy T.N. Bdr vx32sl 5 Kopernikus
13C 10066 Knight R.L. Gnr. vx24829 Hammelberg am
13C 10064 Knight W.J. Gnr. YX24823 Hammelberg am
383 9610 Koska K.G. Cpl? vx37082 Hohenfels
344 22791 Layon B. Gnr. vx464l4 Lamsdorf
8A 31075 Little C.G. Gnr. vx48658 Gorlitz
4C 92746 Lord E.B. Gnr vxl2626 Wistritz beiTeplitz
8C 77202 Mannix C. Gnr vx37269 Zagan (Sagan)
8A 22810 Martin L.R. Gnr. vx43l74 Gorlitz
18A 7649 Meakes A.D. Sgt. vx42309 Wolfsberg
13C 10319 Miles F.A. Gnr. vx45000 Hammelburg am
8A 32537 Morphet J.C. L/Bdr. vx472r4 Gorlitz
8B 33431/317 Morres R.B Gnr. vx29826 Teschen
18A 5269 Morrissy W.T. Gnr. vx33766 Wolfsberg
7A 132824 McClaren R. Gnr. vx3676l Moosburg
357 92078 McMaster L.K. Gnr. vx46894 Kopernikus
8B 92317 Newstead H.H. Gnr. vx30000 Teschen
344 34681 Nicholson J.E Gnr. vx285s7 Lamsdorf
344 1497 Plant R.A. Gnr. NXl5l3l Lamsdorf
344 33637 Power J. L/Bdr. vx36491 Lamsdorf
357 92316 Prince G.A. Gnr. vx47382 Kopernikus
13C 9751 Rolling L.F. Gnr. vx36871 Hammelburg am
344 32336 Rose T. Gnr. vx25122 Lamsdorf
13C 10060 Rutter G.I. Gnr. vx47928 Hammelburg am
8A 32339 Sandford H.R. Gnr vx32697 Gorlitz
8B 29054 Schmutsch H .A. Bdr. vx3613s Teschen
7A 124864 Scott A. Gnr vx26l42 Moosburg
8A 32142 Simpson F.J. A/Bdr. vx27502 Gorlitz
13C 10007 Sleep R.W.J. Gnr. vx37745 Hammelburg am
8A 32536 Sleigh C.F. Gnr. vx35185 Gorlitz
344 32542 Smith C.V. Gnr. vx25273 Larnsdorf
344 32544 Smith L.W. Gnr. YX25212 Lamsdorf
383 7099 Spark G. Bdr. vx35684 Hohenfels
4G 266309 SpeersC .V. Gnr. vx34115 Oschatz
8B 29052 Sutherland A.G. Gnr. vx46275 Teschen
344 29458 Sutherland W.A. Gnr. vx46280 Lamsdorf
18A 7393 Syme D. Gnr. vx38984 Wolfsberg
344 22852 Thomson R.G. L/Bdr. vx33411 Lamsdorf
344 29030 Thomson R.G. Bdr. vx42932 Lamsdorf
13C 9527 Tonkin R.M. Sgt. vx3708l Hammelburg am
344 32852 Tootel S.G. Gnr. vx37493 Lamsdorf
283 10055 Tulloch B.A. Sgt. vxzl530 Hoehenfels
13C 10322 Warren A.W. Gnr. vx45005 Hammelburg am
344 92076 Welsh K.C. L/Bdr. vx34088 Lamsdorf
7A 127706 Wettenhall R.S. Bdr. vx48409 Moosburg
344 92727 White A.G. Gnr. vx28263 Lamsdorf
344 92719 Wilson F. L/Bdr. vx33406 Lamsdorf
8A 32706 Winter O.D. Gnr. vx41889 Gorlitz
CAMP NO. POW NO. NAME RANK ARMY NO. LOCATION
           
357 92077 Woodward H.T. Bdr. vx37950 Koprnikus
0.5A 2149/5 Woolcock L.A. Gnr. vx4795A Wurtemburg (Wienberg)
8B 34725 Young A.L. Gnr. vx4758l Teschen
8A 32354 Young L.H. Gnr. vx32558 Gorlitz
           

 

1 Aust., A.A. Regt. Workshop Section  
       
The list below was compiled from a list of Workshop Personnel, dated 26 January 1942
       
VX3041 Lieut Windsor MR
NX11862 S/Sgt Ball WG
NX66693 Pte Becker E
VX37182 Pte Berry AR
NX7358 Pte Billman WR
NX25344 Pte Buckland SW
NX69453 Pte Coleman IK
NX23824 Pte Coles GH
NX22598 L/Cpl Doble SR
NX28594 S/Sgt Dudley VD
VX21874 Pte Frith AP
NX16580 Pte Goff G
NX17240 Pte Goff JR
NX17009 Pte Hanson RT
NX22673 Sgt Jansen F
VX13494 Pte Kenning CT
NX33116 WO II McNicol AD
NX22567 Cpl McMah WJ
NX32311 S/Sgt Olley RW
NX23939 Pte Payne I
NX20219 Pte Perry JN
NX16340 Pte Pearce J
NX28170 Pte Pinkerton PL
NX32332 Pte Pilack H
VX36903 Pte Preston AE
NX20123 Pte Reilly KW
NX68944 Pte Russell AA
NX23032 Pte Smith TP
NX29228 Pte Sefton TW
NX72651 L/Cpl Sidney WJ
NX27064 Sgt Thornton CJ
NX66791 Pte Ward E
NX15799 Pte Whitehead C
       

        

8 Australian Light Anti Aircraft Battery, AIF  
         
List of personnel taken from Adelaide to Perth.  
Left by train 0100 Hrs, Sunday Morning, 12 April 1942  
         
VX46991 Gnr Aisbett GE  
VX40007 Bdr Albrey NG  
NX7083 Gnr Aldridge RF  
VX50581 Gnr Allen AE  
VX28423 Gnr Allen G  
VX38083 Gnr Allen IG  
VX53236 Gnr Allen WJ  
VX43809 Gnr Amor TH  
VX12482 Bdr Ampt EW  
VX44538 Gnr Austin GG  
         
VX34961 Gnr Baker ST  
VX51484 Gnr Banfield A  
VX32151 Gnr Barker B  
VX38006 Gnr Barlow GC  
NX10815 Gnr Barnes A  
TX5192 Gnr Beams DT  
VX40134 Gnr Bell DC  
VX51011 Gnr Bell GE  
VX40833 L/Bdr Bell IH  
VX51751 Gnr Berry R  
VX56297 Gnr Bishop ER  
VX46570 Gnr Bone HR  
VX27093 L/Bdr Bottomley WW  
VX46399 Gnr Bourke WJ  
NX16321 Gnr Bracher WH  
VX34461 L/Bdr Brazenor AW  
VX26360 L/Bdr Broadbent HK  
VX16167 L/Bdr Brown LJ  
VX32563 A/Bdr Bryant RK  
WX13812 Gnr Buck BEL  
NX20319 Gnr Burleigh WJC  
VX41786 Gnr Burton RB  
VX41867 Sgt Butler CK  
NX24940 Gnr Byrnes RH  
         
VX37089 L/Bdr Callister RL  
NX10977 Gnr Campbell CDI  
VX38276 A/Sgt Campbell JS  
VX38262 L/Bdr Campbell RG  
VX51844 Gnr Carley VS  
VX42503 Gnr Carr VJ  
VX43054 Gnr Clark WJ  
VX55784 Gnr Clarke AB  
NX37123 Gnr Clifford JO  
VX33303 Gnr Clifford WS  
VX27783 Gnr Coker FL  
VX29869 Gnr Cook AC  
8 Australian Light Anti Aircraft Battery, AIF  
         
List of personnel taken from Adelaide to Perth.  
Left by train 0100 Hrs, Sunday Morning, 12 April 1942  
         
VX50624 Gnr Cope ES  
VX50748 Gnr Cotterill WW  
VX24598 A/Sgt Courtney EJ MM
VX47566 Gnr Cox RE  
VX50869 Gnr Couch FJ  
VX33235 Gnr Coxon JH  
VX33235 Gnr Croft JW  
VX42863 Gnr Cross CC  
NX55323 Gnr Curtis AB  
VX41642 Gnr Cuttriss CN  
         
VX30600 Gnr Davey CG  
VX31750 Gnr Davey LA  
VX35438 A/Sgt Davies GR  
VX38866 A/Sgt Dawson TW  
VX24561 Gnr Dean LJ  
VX51743 Gnr Dell MHJ  
VX46358 Gnr Dennis JV  
VX46877 Gnr Dickson RV  
VX40993 L/Bdr Duke A  
VX50847 Gnr Dunster GJ  
         
VX46708 L/Bdr Edwards IL  
VX28417 Gnr Edwards RC  
VX33644 A/Sgt Ellard NT  
VX30567 Gnr Evans BW  
VX46102 Gnr Evitt JJ  
         
VX48013 Gnr Falck GA  
VX36803 Gnr Farr AR  
VX45773 Gnr Fellows GG  
VX43890 Gnr Finlayson LJ  
VX46112 Bdr Finlayson RG  
WX21720 Gnr Fitzhardinge TB  
VX30580 Gnr Forbes DA  
VX30578 Gnr Forbes RM  
NX10917 Gnr Fryer K  
         
VX31598 Gnr Gent IR  
NX60012 Gnr Gibbs LJC  
VX29947 Gnr Gill ET  
VX50764 Gnr Gould KH  
NX21239 Gnr Green JH  
VX31973 Gnr Greenwood E  
VX31964 Gnr Greenwood J  
VX51281 Gnr Griffiths KO  
VX43343 A/Sgt Grimwade JFT  
VX28046 Gnr Gross RJ  
8 Australian Light Anti Aircraft Battery, AIF  
         
List of personnel taken from Adelaide to Perth.  
Left by train 0100 Hrs, Sunday Morning, 12 April 1942  
         
NX46392 Gnr Gumley F  
VX37836 Gnr Guy AK  
         
VX32035 Gnr Hallett HW  
VX52835 Gnr Hands FA  
VX51297 Gnr Harbert DW  
WX18097 Gnr Harper H  
VX50575 Gnr Harris WJ  
VX24479 Gnr Harrower EJ  
VX30030 Gnr Hart FG  
VX33115 Gnr Harry JG  
VX44817 Gnr Hawkins VC  
VX34208 Gnr Hawting RJ  
VX48457 Gnr Hay HH  
VX38122 Gnr Hearn TS  
VX30539 Gnr Heathcote JG  
VX28034 Gnr Henham CJ  
VX31596 Gnr Hillman A  
VX32874 L/Bdr Hodgkinson JH  
VX58888 Gnr Horner RA  
VX25206 Gnr Howat GPM  
VX5862 Gnr Hurst PJ  
VX50563 Gnr Hurst SF  
VX31925 Gnr Hynes LJ  
         
VX28232 Gnr Ince RV  
         
NX10919 Gnr Jakins AF  
TX4321 Gnr Jeffrey AD  
NX21805 Gnr Johnstone RE  
VX37999 Gnr Judd BT  
         
VX47995 Gnr Kelly CD  
VX50523 Gnr Kennedy NW  
VX33046 Gnr Kerr CD  
VX50758 Gnr Kerr ER  
VX51303 Gnr Kilgour LL  
VX40037 L/Bdr Killpatrick KD  
VX50761 Gnr King RL  
         
VX58860 Gnr Lampard J  
VX37087 Gnr Leahy WJP  
VX28287 Gnr Little RA  
VX28359 Gnr Lobb LJ  
VX51748 Gnr Lowe AR  
VX50802 Gnr Lukies LH  
         
         
8 Australian Light Anti Aircraft Battery, AIF  
         
List of personnel taken from Adelaide to Perth.  
Left by train 0100 Hrs, Sunday Morning, 12 April 1942  
         
VX50853 Gnr Macauley J  
VX44306 Gnr Macfarlane HA  
VX56279 Gnr Maebus LA  
VX46575 Gnr Mallett JRR  
VX56301 Gnr Marshall CH  
VX44965 Gnr Marshall W  
VX13991 A/Sgt Massy-Greene JS  
VX27103 Gnr Matthews JR  
VX26095 Gnr Maxfield GN  
VX25365 Gnr Maxwell VE  
NX22894 Gnr May JR  
VX33190 Gnr Mayne A  
NX10221 Gnr Millard AR  
VX32225 Gnr Miller FS  
VX46281 Gnr Miller GA  
VX46271 Gnr Miller LA  
VX22507 Sgt Milligan JS  
VX28296 Gnr Moody AM  
NX21916 Gnr Moore ST  
VX34226 Sgt Morgan LP  
VX45684 Gnr Morris RW  
VX33114 Gnr Moulton NG  
VX37057 Bdr Moyes JL  
VX48232 Gnr Murphy AJ  
NX38484 Gnr Murphy J  
         
VX44263 Gnr McAdam R  
VX28192 L/Bdr McBean CA  
VX47472 Gnr McCall AB  
VX47451 Gnr McCalman JC  
VX46580 Gnr McCaskill J  
VX26217 Gnr McClare FG  
VX52698 L/Bdr McDermott TA  
VX61031 Gnr McErvale NI  
VX36557 Gnr McFarlane AL  
VX48673 Gnr McNaughton CC  
         
VX34111 Gnr Neve LS  
VX34997 Gnr Newham CR  
VX33786 Bdr Nichols LG  
VX34207 Gnr Nicholson FH  
         
DX535 Gnr O'Connell JS  
VX46170 Gnr O'Donnell FW  
VX44581 Gnr Orchard WP  
VX33715 Gnr Owen WS  
         
         
8 Australian Light Anti Aircraft Battery, AIF  
         
List of personnel taken from Adelaide to Perth.  
Left by train 0100 Hrs, Sunday Morning, 12 April 1942  
         
VX29847 A/Bdr Page WS  
VX24432 Gnr Palmer CJ  
VX51747 Gnr Paterson PJ  
VX43891 Gnr Paton RV  
VX33299 Gnr Payne PL  
VX33858 Gnr Phillips JM  
VX44404 L/Bdr Phillips RD  
VX48336 Gnr Pilfoot AE  
VX32933 Bdr Pope GJ  
VX24330 Gnr Porritt SM  
VX45370 A/Bdr Prideaux RM  
         
VX31913 Gnr Ramsay VJ  
VX33312 Gnr Reade S  
VX44546 Gnr Reid HJ  
VX53444 Gnr Renkin RH  
VX45830 Gnr Renney J  
VX48381 Gnr Riedell CA  
VX33921 L/Bdr Roberts GE  
VX44410 Sgt Roberts P  
VX38867 Bdr Roberts TH  
VX38151 Sgt Robertson HR  
VX45493 Bdr Ross CC  
VX45142 Gnr Rowan SD  
VX43237 A/Sgt Rowe AF  
QX20506 Gnr Rudder KC  
VX33274 Gnr Ryan RJ  
         
VX25412 Gnr Schack WE  
VX33168 Gnr Scholes JH  
VX33011 L/Sgt Scott WE  
VX14638 S/Sgt Scott ETR  
NX21850 Gnr Searle AB  
NX68441 Gnr Seaton FF  
NX10997 Gnr Seaton JW  
VX37650 L/Bdr Seekamp GD  
VX33290 Gnr Sellars WK  
NX21192 Gnr Sharrock VA  
VX44264 Gnr Shields LH  
VX34384 Gnr Simpson TJ  
VX28195 A/Bdr Simson CED  
VX37459 Gnr Sinclair AT  
VX36515 Gnr Slatterie HN  
VX47497 L/Sgt Slattery LJ  
VX50824 Gnr Smith CA  
VX37258 Gnr Smith DE  
VX24757 Gnr Smith HC  
VX46675 Gnr Smith LJ  
8 Australian Light Anti Aircraft Battery, AIF  
         
List of personnel taken from Adelaide to Perth.  
Left by train 0100 Hrs, Sunday Morning, 12 April 1942  
         
VX50961 Gnr Spark G  
VX42325 Gnr Sparrow EJ  
VX38265 Bdr Spilcker JG  
VX43542 Gnr Stanton JA  
VX25250 Gnr Stephens LW  
NX16108 Gnr Stevens JR  
NX72450 Gnr Stone BR  
VX27767 Gnr Stringer HS  
VX36660 Gnr Stuart AR  
VX47458 Gnr Swinburne AC  
         
VX37932 Gnr Taylor DF  
VX38258 Gnr Taylor EC  
VX25436 Gnr Taylor HR  
VX43613 Gnr Telford RP  
VX44840 Gnr Thomas CJ  
VX36991 Gnr Tinham J  
NX19795 Gnr Tinning WI  
VX37415 Gnr Tom WE  
VX41790 Gnr Toy FR  
VX37245 Gnr Turner GM  
VX50550 Gnr Turvey AE  
         
VX26107 Gnr Vansittart RC  
QX3299 Gnr Varker RM  
         
VX41834 Gnr Wade FC  
VX38005 Gnr Wallace K  
NX50794 Gnr Wardrope GG  
VX37764 Gnr Washbourne FH  
VX44761 Cpl Watson GB  
VX32935 Gnr Waugh SG  
VX36652 L/Bdr Welch RM  
VX59047 Gnr Welch RM  
VX38063 Gnr Weston WE  
VX52701 Gnr White A  
VX38486 Sgt Whitley AJ  
VX46079 Gnr Wilkinson LJ  
NX30790 Gnr Williams KE  
VX37941 Bdr Williams LA  
VX26182 Sgt Williams RR  
VX44393 Gnr Winkle MW  
VX32095 Gnr Winter A  
VX32246 A/Bdr Woodward VS  
VX42511 Gnr Wootton LJ  
VX23017 Gnr Wright A  
VX37833 L/Bdr Wright CS  
         
8 Australian Light Anti Aircraft Battery, AIF  
         
List of personnel taken from Adelaide to Perth.  
Left by train 0100 Hrs, Sunday Morning, 12 April 1942  
         
VX51234 Gnr Young GG  
VX34414 Gnr Young WE  
         
         
Personnel Brought To WA But Transferred To Other Units
         
Rank Name Initials Transferred To
         
Gnr Almond LW 7 Aust Lt AA Bty AIF
Lieut Bidstrup RA 116 Lt AA Regt AMF
Capt Davis LJ 116 Lt AA Regt AMF
Lieut Harry RV 7 Aust Lt AA Bty AIF
Lieut Hepworth JA 116 Lt AA Regt AMF
Lieut Kerr WE 116 Lt AA Regt AMF
Gnr Lazer C 116 Lt AA Regt AMF
Gnr Scott CW 116 Lt AA Regt AMF
Gnr Smith AG 3 MD for Discharge
Maj Stokes PW 116 Lt AA Regt AMF
Gnr Wood RG RHQ, 3 Lt AA Regt, AIF
Lieut McKinnell JFN 7 Aust Lt AA Bty AIF
Gnr Wing GA 7 Aust Lt AA Bty AIF
         
         
Personnel Brought To WA But On "X" List  
         
Gnr Butterworth ML 8 C.C.S.  
Gnr Cocks RC 110 A.G.H. (Hollywood)
Gnr Duckworth PT 110 A.G.H. (Hollywood)
Gnr Popplestone WR 8 C.C.S.  
Gnr Wright AR Detention Fremantle
         
         
         
The source of the above is a "flimsy" foolscap list of a
nominal roll of personnel of the 8 Aust Lt AA Battery  
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   7 Battery Members Killed In Action During The Greece / Crete Campaign  
   
           
VX 13123 Anderson NJ Gunner Heraklion
VX 29827 Baird AS Gunner Canea
VX 42651 Bossence OH Sgt Heraklion
VX 26144 Brien JF Gunner Canea
VX 35175 Burns BJ Gunner Heraklion
VX 33224 Cowie JG Gunner 8 Battery
VX 47883 Crofts LK Gunner Heraklion
VX 14007 Donaldson JL Lieutenant Heraklion
VX 44513 Dunbar WH Gunner Heraklion
VX 31444 Einsiedel JE Gunner Heraklion
VX 25054 Fay HW Gunner Heraklion
VX 20708 Florimell LH Bombardier Heraklion
VX 30579 Foster VC Gunner Heraklion
VX 34272 Fothergill MH Gunner Heraklion
VX 25725 Fuery WM Gunner Heraklion
VX 33409 Gibson JS Gunner Heraklion
VX 43150 Goad AJ Gunner Canea
VX 29346 Grace GF Gunner Heraklion
VX 27838 Hawke J Gunner  
VX 40026 Helmore CHC Gunner Canea
VX 32060 Hodgson L Gunner Heraklion
VX 47377 Horne L Gunner Canea
VX 33324 Hunt OR L/Bombardier Heraklion
VX 33352 King TL Gunner Heraklion
VX 44655 Layton D Gunner Canea
VX 28243 LeMarshall JE Gunner Heraklion
VX 42112 Lyle HE Gunner Canea
VX 14000 Mann JG Lieutenant Heraklion
VX 25045 Manning CGE Sgt Canea
VX 33092 Maskell RF Gunner Canea
VX 32514 McNamara TA Gunner Heraklion
VX 33201 McQuienn CW Gunner Heraklion
VX 33202 McQuienn RW Gunner Heraklion
VX 25689 Moncur AO Gunner Heraklion
VX 35395 Moodie KR Gunner Heraklion
VX 43630 Murphy AJ Gunner Canea
VX 35118 O'Connor MJ Gunner Heraklion
VX 33417 O'Meara CJ Gunner Heraklion
VX 32622 Payne LG Gunner Heraklion
VX 33054 Perrott GE Gunner Heraklion
VX 31385 Phillips JE Gunner Heraklion
VX 26146 Piper WJ Gunner Heraklion
VX 44522 Poole AT Gunner Heraklion
VX 48557 Rawlins EJB Gunner Heraklion
VX 31963 Ryan DP Gunner Canea
VX 33365 Simpson TD Gunner Canea
VX 25858 St Clair D Gunner Canea
VX 26568 Stainer GO Gunner Canea
VX 31806 Stuart CD Gunner Heraklion
VX 47184 Taylour MD Bombardier Heraklion
VX 28267 Todd RE Gunner  
VX 47198 Webster GR (WH) Gunner Heraklion
VX 46154 Whitbourne N (HE) Gunner Heraklion
VX 32365 Whiteside MN Sgt Canea
VX 43000 Whitson HC Gunner Heraklion
VX 20341 Young JL Gunner Heraklion
VX 48662 Young L Bombardier Heraklion